+998(78) 113-02-80 (ext. 204)
Coordinates the work of the Institute's divisions:
• on reviewing and approving the concepts of structural transformations of the basic economy sectors of the Republic of Uzbekistan, taking into account the prospects for their development;
• on carrying out analysis of the world market of advanced technologies, selection of high-technology, energy-efficient equipment in the design;
• on collection, formation and constant updating of the information and analytical database on modern energy-saving equipment and technologies produced abroad and about the main foreign manufacturers and suppliers of equipment, developers and licensors of technologies;
• on preparation and holding of tender (competitive) biddings and development of tender documentation.
Born on October 25, 1973. In 1995, graduated from Tashkent Institute for Architecture and Civil Engineering. From 1996 to 1998 he worked in various positions in industrial and commercial organizations of the Republic. From 1998 to 2005 he continued to work in responsible and managerial positions in the Khokimiyat (city hall) of Tashkent, SJSCB "Asaka", the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Uzbekistan, from 2005 to 2017 - in engineering companies of the Republic. Since 2017 he has been working as Deputy Director of the Republican Design Institute "UzEngineering" under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan