17 May 2018 | Source: Uzbekistan National News Agency (UzA) 942
International exhibitions at Uzexpocentre
Traditional international exhibitions “Oil and Gas of Uzbekistan – 2018” and “Energy, Energy Saving, Alternative Energy Sources – 2018” are taking place at the National Exhibition Complex Uzexpocentre.
Domestic and foreign companies are demonstrating their products and services at the exhibitions, organized by Uzbekneftegaz, international exhibition company Iteca Exhibitions, Uzbekenergo and other organizations under the auspices of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
New developments in the field of production, delivery and distribution of electric and heat energy, technologies for the use of alternative energy sources, heat and gas consumption meters and other products are presented at the international exhibition “Energy, Energy Saving, Alternative Energy Sources – 2018”. .
Companies of China, Italy, Kazakhstan, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, the USA, Uzbekistan and other countries are offering their products and services at the exhibition
An international conference on “Integration into the world economy – a new direction of development of oil and gas industry in Uzbekistan” was held within the framework of the exhibitions.
Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan Nodir Otajonov addressed the opening ceremony of the exhibitions.