Cooperation with SES Foundation (Germany)
Within the framework of the agreement between «UzEngineering» RDI and SES Foundation (Germany), the three-week work Program for exchange of experience was implemented in Tashkent on July 10 – 29, 2019, with invitation of international consultant in the person of SES expert, active member of International...
08 april 2019 y.
«UzEngineering» Republican Design Institute keeps bringing joy to children with identified disabilities.
Supporting the President’s initiative on promoting reading among the younger generation, under the «#bookchallange» initiative, the Republican Design Institute of UzEngineering handed over some more books and school supplies to the mobility-challenged disabled children.
apr. 08
28 march 2019 y.
Children’s books have been handed over to the «Yoruglik» charity center in Tashkent for children with identified disabilities as part of the «Book Challenge»
The event on transferring the books to the «Yorug’lik» charity center for children with identified disabilities in Tashkent was held under the project «#BookChallenge», implemented on the initiative of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
mar. 28
13 november 2018 y. - 16 november 2018 y.
Training on «Design of production of olefins and products based on them»
In order to improve the system of training design engineers and advanced training from 13 to 16 November 2018, RDI “UzEngineering” together with “Hyundai Engineering & Construction” conducted a training course on the “Design of olefins and products based on them”.
nov. 13
24 october 2018 y. - 24 october 2018 y.