+998(78) 113-02-80 (ext. 304)
E-mail: info@uzeng.uz
Implementation of general management of the production units of the Institute as well as work on cooperation with educational institutions in the field of training engineering personnel and improving their qualifications.
Born on November 4th, 1949. In 1976, graduated from Tashkent State Polytechnic Institute. Sh. Shaymardanov has started his career in 1974 as an Ammonium Workshop Operator at Navoi Chemical Complex. Since 1981, he held senior positions at Samarqand Chemical Plant, Almalyk Industrial Association “Ammophos”. In 2004-2005 – as the director of Kungrad Alkali Works. From 2005 to 2010, had been the head of Investment Projects and Localization Department at Uzkimyosanoat State Joint Stock Company. Since 2010, went on activities as an advisor at Uztyazhneftegazkhimprom State Institute under Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Since 2017, he has been the First Deputy Director of the Republican Design Institute UzEngineering under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan.